Lizzy Armentrout: A Covetous Spirit. Shelly Gale
|
Joseph Badal: Payback.
|
Bree Baker: A Call for Kelp. Seaside Café (4th)
|
Laurien Berenson: Bite Club. Melanie Travis (23rd)
|
Damien Boyd: Down Among the Dead. Nick Dixon (10th)
|
Kathleen Bridge: Evil by the Sea. By the Sea (4th)
|
Sandra Brown: Envy.
|
Linda Castillo: Shamed. Kate Burkholder (11th)
|
Agatha Christie: Poirot Investigates. Hercule Poirot Collection
|
Harlan Coben: Run Away.
|
Abby Collette: A Deadly Inside Scoop. Ice Cream Parlor (1st)
|
Sheila Connolly: Killer in the Carriage House. Victorian Village (2nd)
|
Helen Cox: A Body in the Bookshop. Kitt Hartley Yorkshire (2nd)
|
Robert Crais: L.A. Requiem. Elvis Cole and Joe Pike (8th)
|
Robert Crais: Hostage.
|
Robert Crais: Demolition Angel.
|
Jude Deveraux: A Justified Murder. Medlar (2nd)
|
A. J. Devlin: Rolling Thunder. Hammerhead Jed (2nd)
|
Charlie Donlea: Some Choose Darkness. Rory Moore/Lane Phillips (1st)
|
Janet Evanovich: Hard Eight & To The Nines. Stephanie Plum
|
Amanda Flower: Marshmallow Malice. Amish Candy Shop (5th)
|
Robert Goldsborough: Archie Goes Home. Nero Wolfe (15th)
|
Heather Graham: Seeing Darkness. Krewe of Hunters (30th)
|
Mark Greaney: Red Metal.
|
Laura Griffin: Her Deadly Secrets. Wolfe Security (2nd)
|
Elly Griffiths: The Stone Circle. Ruth Galloway (11th)
|
Heather Gudenkauf: This Is How I Lied.
|
Anderson Harp: Misled. Will Parker (4th)
|
Tami Hoag: Guilty as Sin. Deer Lake (2nd)
|
Miranda James: The Pawful Truth. Cat in the Stacks (11th)
|
Peter James: Twilight.
|
Anna Johannsen: Death on the Beach. Island (2nd)
|
Mary Keliikoa: Derailed. Kelly Pruett (1st)
|
Philip Kerr: Metropolis. Bernie Gunther (14th)
|
Vaseem Khan: Bad Day at the Vulture Club. Baby Ganesh Agency (5th)
|
Dana King: Pushing Water. Penns River (5th)
|
Shannon Kirk: Viebury Grove. Method 15/33 (2nd)
|
Nancy Kress: Sea Change.
|
William Kent Krueger: This Tender Land.
|
Cynthia Kuhn: The Study of Secrets. Lila MacLean Academic (5th)
|
David Lagercrantz: The Girl Who Lived Twice. Millennium (6th)
|
Joe R. Lansdale: Of Mice and Minestrone. Hap and Leonard
|
Kate Lansing: Killer Chardonnay. Colorado Wine (1st)
|
Jeffrey Layton: The Vigilant Spy. Yuri Kirov (5th)
|
Elizabeth Logan: Mousse and Murder. Alaskan Diner (1st)
|
Kylie Logan: The Scent of Murder. Jazz Ramsey (1st)
|
D. P. Lyle: Sunshine State. Jake longly (3rd)
|
Scott Mariani: The Pretender's Gold. Ben Hope (21st)
|
John Marrs: What Lies Between Us.
|
Andrew Mayne: The Girl Beneath the Sea. Underwater Investigation (1st)
|
Andy McDermott: The Resurrection Key. Wilde/Chase (15th)
|
Clara McKenna: Murder at Morrington Hall. Stella and Lyndy (1st)
|
Alexis Morgan: Death by Auction. Abby McCree (3rd)
|
Abir Mukherjee: Smoke and Ashes. Wyndham & Banerjee (3rd)
|
Sarah Osborne: Murder Most Southern. Ditie Brown (3rd)
|
James Patterson: Criss Cross. Alex Cross (25th)
|
James Patterson and Bill Clinton: The President Is Missing.
|
Ross Pennie: Bitter Paradise. Zol Szabo (5th)
|
Tom Pitts: Coldwater.
|
Lisa Regan: The Girl With No Name. Josie Quinn (2nd)
|
Linda Reilly: The Girl with the Kitten Tattoo. Cat Lady (5th)
|
J. Todd Scott: This Side of Night. Chris Cherry (3rd)
|
Daniel Silva: The New Girl. Gabriel Allon (19th)
|
Nancy Cole Silverman: The House That Vanity Built. Misty Dawn (2nd)
|
Karin Slaughter: The Last Widow. Will Trent (9th)
|
Karen Rose Smith: Murder with Clotted Cream. Daisy's Tea Garden (5th)
|
Viveca Sten: In the Name of Truth. Sandhamn Murders (8th)
|
Amy Stewart: Kopp Sisters on the March. Kopp Sisters (5th)
|
J. B. Turner: Hard Target. Jon Reznick (8th)
|
Paige Tyler: Wolf Under Fire. STAT (1st)
|
Daniel H. Wilson: The Andromeda Evolution.
|
Stuart Woods: Contraband. Stone Barrington (50th)
|
Reavis Z. Wortham: Hawke's Fury. Sonny Hawke (4th)
|
Kate Young: Southern Sass and a Crispy Corpse. Marygene Brown (2nd)
|
Rebecca Zanetti: Broken. Deep Ops (3rd)
|
Chad Zunker: An Unequal Defense. David Adams (2nd)
|
|
|