Patricia Abbott: Monkey Justice. Short Stories
|
Seth C. Adams: If You Go Down to the Woods.
|
Susan Wittig Albert: Queen Anne's Lace. China Bayles (26th)
|
Barbara Allan: Antiques Wanted. Trash 'n' Treasures (12th)
|
Gretchen Archer: Double Agent. Davis Way (8th)
|
E. A. Aymar: The Unrepentant.
|
Desmond Bagley: The Enemy.
|
Beverly Barton: The Dying Game.
|
Steve Berry: The Bishop's Pawn. Cotton Malone (13th)
|
Heather Blake: To Catch a Witch. Wishcraft (8th)
|
Emily Brightwell: Mrs. Jeffries Delivers the Goods. Mrs. Jeffries (37th)
|
Dale Brown: The Moscow Offensive.
|
Katherine H. Brown: Rest, Relax, Run for Your Life. Ooey Gooey Bakery (1st)
|
John Buell: Four Days. Ricochet
|
Lynn Cahoon: One Potato, Two Potato, Dead. Farm-to-Fork (3rd)
|
Michele Campbell: It's Always the Husband.
|
Emily Carpenter: Until the Day I Die.
|
Karen Charlton: Murder in Park Lane. Stephen Lavender (5th)
|
Vivien Chien: Murder Lo Mein. Noodle Shop
|
Michael Connelly: Two Kinds of Truth. Harry Bosch (20th)
|
Michael Connelly: Blood Work.
|
Catherine Coulter and J. T. Ellison: The Sixth Day. Brit in the FBI (5th)
|
A. J. Cross: Something Evil Comes. Kate Hanson
|
David Stuart Davies: The Instrument of Death. Further Adventures of Sherlock Holmes
|
E. C. Diskin: Desperate Paths.
|
Paul Doherty: Mansions of Murder. Brother Athelstan
|
David Downing: The Dark Clouds Shining. Jack McColl (4th)
|
J. C. Eaton: Pinot Red or Dead?. Wine Trail
|
Marjorie Eccles: The Property of Lies. Herbert Reardon
|
Graham Edwards: String City.
|
Mariah Fredericks: A Death of No Importance. Jane Prescott
|
Liz Freeland: Murder in Midtown. Louise Faulk (2nd)
|
Elizabeth George: The Punishment She Deserves. Thomas Lynley (20th)
|
David Gibbins: Inquisition. Jack Howard (10th)
|
William A. Graham: Vermin.
|
Linda Greenlaw: Fisherman's Bend. Jane Bunker (2nd)
|
Laura Griffin: Stone Cold Heart. Tracers (13th)
|
J. D. Griffo: Murder in Tranquility Park. Ferraro Family
|
Elizabeth Gunn: Burning Meredith.
|
Ellie Hart: Double Vision.
|
Jennifer David Hesse: May Day Murder. Wiccan Wheel (5th)
|
Julie Holmes: Murder in Plane Sight. Sierra Bauer
|
Kay Hooper: Hold Back the Dark. Bishop/Special Crimes Unit
|
Greg Iles: The Devil's Punchbowl. Penn Cage (3rd)
|
Lisa Jackson: Unspoken.
|
J. A. Jance: Hand of Evil. Ali Reynolds (3rd)
|
Arlene Kay: Death by Dog Show. Creature Comforts (1st)
|
Faye Kellerman: Walking Shadows. Decker/Lazarus
|
Jerry Kennealy: Silent Remains.
|
Philip Kerr: Greeks Bearing Gifts. Bernie Gunther (13th)
|
Joe R. Lansdale: Jackrabbit Smile. Hap and Leonard (22nd)
|
Melinda Leigh: Secrets Never Die. Morgan Dane (5th)
|
Donna Leon: The Temptation of Forgiveness. Guido Brunetti
|
Mike Maden: Line of Sight. Jack Ryan Jr. (4th)
|
Isabella Maldonado: Death Blow. Veranda Cruz
|
Marshall Ryan Maresca: A Parliament of Bodies. Maradaine Constabulary
|
Nigel McCrery: Bloodline. Mark Lapslie
|
G. A. McKevett: Hide and Sneak. Savannah Reid (23rd)
|
Marcia Muller: The Breakers. Sharon McCone (34th)
|
Richie Narvaez: Hipster Death Rattle.
|
Barbara Nickless: Ambush. Sydney Rose Parnell (3rd)
|
Michael Palmer and Daniel Palmer: The First Family.
|
Ben Pastor: The Horseman's Song.
|
Vikki Patis: The Girl Across the Street.
|
James Patterson and Brendan DuBois: The First Lady.
|
James Patterson and Maxine Paetro: The 17th Suspect. Women's Murder Club (17th)
|
Michael Pool: Rose City. Teller County (2nd)
|
Douglas Preston and Lincoln Child: The Pharaoh Key. Gideon Crew
|
Matt Rees: A Grave in Gaza. Omar Yussef (1st)
|
Peter Ritchie: Cause of Death. Grace Macallan
|
Nora Roberts: Come Sundown.
|
Wendy Roberts: A Grave Search. Bodies of Evidence (2nd)
|
James Rollins: The Demon Crown. Sigma Force (13th)
|
Betty Rowlands: Murder at the Old House. Melissa Craig (10th)
|
Katie Ruggle: In Her Sights. Rocky Mountain Hunters
|
John Sandford: Twisted Prey. Lucas Davenport (28th)
|
Simon Scarrow and Lee Francis: Playing With Death.
|
Lisa Scottoline: After Anna.
|
Debra Sennefelder: The Hidden Corpse. Food Blogger
|
Tess Sharpe: Barbed Wire Heart.
|
Joseph Souza: The Neighbor.
|
Dana Stabenow: Silk and Song.
|
Jacob Stone: Unleashed. Morris Brick
|
James Swallow: Nomad. Marc Dane
|
Kiki Swinson: The Mark. Score Series
|
Wendall Thomas: Drowned Under. Cyd Redondo
|
J. D. Trafford: Without Precedent.
|
Kathleen Valenti: As Directed. Maggie O'Malley (3rd)
|
Glendy Vanderah: Where the Forest Meets the Stars.
|
Kerry Watts: Heartlands. Jessie Blake (1st)
|
Debra Webb: The Longest Silence. Shades of Death
|
Kirsten Weiss: Chocolate a la Murder. Perfectly Proper Paranormal Museum (4th)
|
Holly West: Murder-A-Go-Go's. Short Stories
|
Chris Whitaker: Tall Oaks.
|
Kerry Wilkinson: Something Buried. Andrew Hunter (3rd)
|
Frank Zafiro and Colin Conway: Some Degree of Murder.
|
Sarah Zettel: The Other Sister.
|
|
|