Cathy Ace: The Wrong Boy.
|
John Altman: False Flag.
|
Rachel Amphlett: Bridge to Burn.
|
Leslie Archer: The Girl at the Border.
|
Neal Asher: Polity Agent. Agent Cormac (4th)
|
David Baldacci: Total Control.
|
Eric Beetner: All the Way Down.
|
Ted Bell: Overkill. Alex Hawke (10th)
|
Chris Bohjalian: The Flight Attendant.
|
Melissa Bourbon: Living the Vida Lola. Lola Cruz (1st)
|
Melissa Bourbon: Hasta La Vista, Lola. Lola Cruz (2nd)
|
Melissa Bourbon: Bare-Naked Lola. Lola Cruz (3rd)
|
C. J. Box: The Disappeared. Joe Pickett (18th)
|
Gerry Boyle: Damaged Goods. Jack McMorrow (9th)
|
Alan Bradley: The Grave's a Fine and Private Place. Flavia DeLuce (9th)
|
A. F. Brady: Once a Liar.
|
Mary Burton: You're Not Safe. Texas Rangers (3rd)
|
D. S. Butler: Where Secrets Lie. Karen Hart (2nd)
|
Chelsea Cain: Gone. Kick Lannigan (1st)
|
R. T. Campbell and Peter Main: Unholy Dying. John Stubbs
|
Diane Capri: Night Justice. Hunt for Justice (11th)
|
Mae Clair: End of Days. Hode's Hill (2nd)
|
Michelle Davies: False Witness.
|
Jennifer Derrick: Library of Absolution. Maggie Neville (3rd)
|
Christina Dodd: What Doesn't Kill Her. Cape Charade (2nd)
|
Francis Duncan: Behold a Fair Woman. Mordecai Tremaine (5th)
|
Kendra Elliot: A Merciful Fate. Mercy Kilpatrick (5th)
|
Kate Ellis: The Bone Garden. Wesley Peterson (5th)
|
Kate Ellis: The Skeleton Room. Wesley Peterson (7th)
|
Kate Ellis: The Plague Maiden. Wesley Peterson (8th)
|
Charles Finch: The Woman in the Water. Charles Lenox (11th)
|
Joseph Finder: Killer Instinct.
|
Joanne Fluke: Raspberry Danish Murder. Hannah Swensen (22nd)
|
Candice Fox: Crimson Lake. Crimson Lake (1st)
|
Christina Freeburn: Not a Creature Was Stirring. Merry & Bright Handcrafted (1st)
|
Brian Freeman: The Crooked Street. Frost Easton (3rd)
|
Simon Gervais: Hunt Them Down. Pierce Hunt (1st)
|
Victoria Gilbert: Shelved Under Murder. Blue Ridge Library
|
Alan Glynn: Receptor.
|
Heather Graham: A Dangerous Game. New York Confidential (3rd)
|
Ellen J. Green: Absolution. Ava Saunders (2nd)
|
H. Terrell Griffin: Vindication. Matt Royal (11th)
|
Barbara Hambly: Murder in July. Benjamin January (15th)
|
Jane Harper: Force of Nature.
|
Sherry Harris: The Gun Also Rises. Sarah W. Garage Sale (6th)
|
Ls Hawker: The Throwaways.
|
Julia Henry: Pruning the Dead. Garden Squad (1st)
|
Georgette Heyer: Footsteps in the Dark. Country House (1st)
|
Tony Hillerman: The Dark Wind. Leaphorn and Chee (5th)
|
Tony Hillerman: The Ghostway. Leaphorn and Chee (6th)
|
Aimee Hix: Dark Streets, Cold Suburbs. Willa Pennington (2nd)
|
Harry Hunsicker: Texas Sicario. Arlo Baines (2nd)
|
Alexandra Ivy: You Will Suffer. The Agency (3rd)
|
Lisa Jackson: Without Mercy.
|
Jeff Johnson: Lucky Supreme. Darby Holland (1st)
|
Carol Dean Jones: The Rescue Quilt. Quilting Cozy (7th)
|
Carol Dean Jones: Missing Memories. Quilting Cozy (8th)
|
Diane Kelly: Dead as a Door Knocker. House-Flipper (1st)
|
Kathleen Kent: The Dime.
|
Dana King: Ten-Seven. Penns River Crime (4th)
|
Spencer Kope: Whispers of the Dead. Special Tracking Unit (2nd)
|
Michael Koryta: How It Happened.
|
William Lashner: Freedom Road.
|
R. J. Lee: Grand Slam Murders. Bridge to Death (1st)
|
Leena Lehtolainen: Where Have All the Young Girls Gone. Maria Kallio (11th)
|
Simon Lelic: The Liar's Room.
|
Marc Levy: The Last of the Stanfields.
|
John Lutz: The Havana Game. Thomas Laker (2nd)
|
Connie Mann: Beyond Risk. Florida Wildlife Warriors (1st)
|
Stephanie Marland: My Little Eye.
|
Lisa Q. Mathews: Fashionably Late. Mark Lapslie (5th)
|
Nigel McCrery: Flesh and Blood.
|
Gregory Mcdonald: Fletch Reflected. Ladies Smythe and Westin (3rd)
|
Leslie Meier: St. Patrick's Day Murder. Lucy Stone (14th)
|
Jonathan Moore: The Night Market. Fletch (11th)
|
Alexis Morgan: Death by Committee. Abby McCree (1st)
|
Liz Mugavero: Murder, She Meowed. Pawsitively Organic (7th)
|
Jo Nesbo: Macbeth.
|
Carlene O'Connor: Murder in an Irish Churchyard. Irish Village (3rd)
|
Mike Omer: A Killer's Mind. Zoe Bentley (1st)
|
Gigi Pandian: The Alchemist's Illusion. Accidental Alchemist (4th)
|
Tony Park: Captive.
|
Alan Parks: Bloody January. Harry McCoy
|
James Patterson: The House Next Door.
|
James Patterson and Candice Fox: Fifty Fifty. Harriet Blue (2nd)
|
Thomas Perry: The Bomb Maker.
|
James Patterson and Candice Fox: Walk In The Fire. Judah Cannon (2nd)
|
Matthew Quirk: Dead Man Switch. John Hayes (2nd)
|
Christopher Reich: The Take.
|
Joseph Reid: Takeoff. Seth Walker (1st)
|
Rachel Rhys: Dangerous Crossing.
|
David Rosenfelt: Fade to Black. Doug Brock (2nd)
|
Sara Rosett: Murder at Blackburn Hall. High Society Lady Detective (2nd)
|
Annelise Ryan: Dead Calm. Mattie Winston (9th)
|
Sofie Ryan: No Escape Claws. Second Chance Cat (6th)
|
Sharon Sala: Dark Water Rising.
|
Tricia L Sanders: Death, Diamonds, and Freezer Burn. Grime Pays (2nd)
|
Rachel Sargeant: The Perfect Neighbors.
|
Joanna Schaffhausen: The Vanishing Season. Ellery Hathaway (1st)
|
Lisa Scottoline: Every Fifteen Minutes.
|
Georges Simenon: Maigret in Court. Inspector Maigret (55th)
|
K. L. Slater: Blink.
|
Karin Slaughter: The Good Daughter.
|
J. P. Smith: The Drowning.
|
Jessica Strawser: Not That I Could Tell.
|
James Swain: The King Tides. Lancaster & Daniels (1st)
|
David Swinson: Crime Song. Frank Marr (2nd)
|
Teresa Trent: A Sneeze to Die for. Piney Woods
|
Lisa Unger: The Red Hunter.
|
Louise Voss: The Old You.
|
Wendy Walker: All Is Not Forgotten.
|
Tracy Weber: Murder Likes It Hot. Downward Dog (6th)
|
Martin Jay Weiss: Flamingo Coast.
|
Sam Wiebe: Cut You Down. Dave Wakeland (2nd)
|
Michael Wiley: Monument Road. Franky Dast (1st)
|
Eli Yance: Fairwood.
|
Ovidia Yu: The Frangipani Tree Mystery. Crown Colony (1st)
|