A. R. Ashworth: Souls of Men. Elaine Hope (1st)
|
Ace Atkins: The Ranger. Quinn Colson (1st)
|
David Baldacci: Saving Faith.
|
Casey Barrett: Under Water. Duck Darley (1st)
|
Lorna Barrett: A Just Clause. Booktown (11th)
|
M. C. Beaton: The Witches' Tree. Agatha Raisin (28th)
|
Mark Billingham: Love Like Blood. Tom Thorne
|
Benjamin Black: Wolf on a String.
|
Martin Bodenham: Once a Killer.
|
Peter Bowen: Wolf, No Wolf. Gabriel Du Pre (3rd)
|
Peter Bowen: Notches. Gabriel Du Pre (4th)
|
Rhys Bowen: On Her Majesty's Frightfully Secret Service. Royal Spyness (11th)
|
Kylie Brant: Pretty Girls Dancing.
|
Sandra Brown: Seeing Red.
|
Leslie Budewitz: As the Christmas Cookie Crumbles. Food Lovers' Village (5th)
|
Catherine Burns: The Visitors.
|
Vince Cable: Open Arms. Sam Coyle (2nd)
|
Kate Carlisle: Once Upon a Spine. Bibliophile (11th)
|
Clare Carson: The Salt Marsh.
|
Diane Chamberlain: The Silent Sister. Brotherhood Bonds (2nd)
|
Jade Chandler: Shake Down. Jack Ryan (6th)
|
Lee Child: Killing Floor. Jack Reacher (1st)
|
Tom Clancy: The Sum of All Fears. Earl Marcus (1st)
|
Peg Cochran: Bought the Farm. Farmer's Daughter (3rd)
|
Hy Conrad: Death on the Patagonian Express. Amy's Travel (3rd)
|
Robert Crais: The Wanted.
|
Sandrone Dazieri: Kill the Father. Caselli and torre (1st)
|
Robert Dugoni: A Steep Price. Tracy Crosswhite (6th)
|
Matthew Dunn: Act of Betrayal. Will Cochrane (7th)
|
Hank Early: Heaven's Crooked Finger. Sophie Kimball (3rd)
|
J. C. Eaton: Staged 4 Murder. Jude Fontaine (2nd)
|
Kendra Elliot: A Merciful Silence. Mercy Kilpatrick (4th)
|
Alex Erickson: Death by Espresso. Bookstore Café (6th)
|
Anne Frasier: The Body Counter.
|
Lisa Gardner: Right Behind You. FBI Profiler
|
Daryl Wood Gerber: A Deadly Éclair. French Bistro (1st)
|
Greg F. Gifune: Saying Uncle. Blue Ridge Library (1st)
|
Victoria Gilbert: A Murder for the Books. Willliam Lorimer (12th)
|
John Gilstrap: Scorpion Strike. Jonathan Grave (10th)
|
Scott Graham: Yosemite Fall. National Park
|
Alex Gray: Keep The Midnight Out.
|
Mark Greaney: Gunmetal Gray. Gray Man (6th)
|
John Grisham: Gray Mountain.
|
John Grisham: The Rooster Bar.
|
Andrew Gross: The Saboteur.
|
James Hankins: A Blood Thing.
|
Darci Hannah: Cherry Pies & Deadly Lies. Very Cherry (1st)
|
Sophie Hannah: Keep Her Safe.
|
Jane Harper: The Dry.
|
Rob Hart: The Woman From Prague. Ash McKenna (5th)
|
Noah Hawley: A Conspiracy of Tall Men.
|
Elizabeth Hayes: Never Alone.
|
Leigh Hearon: Runaway Murder. Carson Stables (4th)
|
Carl Hiaasen: Native Tongue.
|
Carl Hiaasen: Double Whammy.
|
Michael Hiebert: Sticks and Stones. Alvin, Alabama (4th)
|
Annie Hogsett: Murder to the Metal. Somebody's Bound to Wind Up Dead (2nd)
|
Victoria Houston: Dead Firefly. Loon Lake (18th)
|
Greg Iles: Mississippi Blood.
|
Chris Jameson: Devil Sharks.
|
Sheena Kamal: In The Grip Of It.
|
M. R. C. Kasasian: The Secrets of Gaslight Lane. Gower Street Detectives (4th)
|
Julia Keller: A Killing in the Hills. Bell Elkins (1st)
|
Vaseem Khan: Murder at the Grand Raj Palace. Baby Ganest Agency Investigation (4th)
|
Susan Klaus: Shark Fin Soup. Christian Roberts (2nd)
|
William Kent Krueger: Sulfur Springs. Cork O'Connor (16th)
|
Lynda La Plante: Widows.
|
Barry Lancet: The Spy Across the Table. Jim Brodie (4th)
|
Ward Larsen: Assassin's Code. David Slaton (3rd)
|
Victoria Laurie: A Panicked Premonition. Psychic Eye (15th)
|
David Leadbeater: The Relic Hunters. Relic Hunters (1st)
|
Paul Levine: Bum Deal. Jake Lassiter (3rd)
|
Amy Lillard: Kappy King and the Pickle Kaper. Amish (2nd)
|
Minna Lindgren: Death in Sunset Grove. Lavender Ladies Detective Agency (1st)
|
Minna Lindgren: Escape from Sunset Grove. Lavender Ladies Detective Agency (2nd)
|
Kylie Logan: Italian Iced. Ethnic Eats (3rd)
|
Eric Van Lustbader: The Bourne Legacy. Jason Bourne (4th)
|
Linden MacIntyre: The Only Café.
|
Dana Marton: Threat of Danger. Mission Recovery (2nd)
|
Olivia Matthews: Peril & Prayer. Sister Lou (2nd)
|
Alyssa Maxwell: Murder at Chateau sur Mer. Gilded Newport (5th)
|
Edith Maxwell: Mulch Ado about Murder. Local Foods (5th)
|
Terrence McCauley: The Fairfax Incident.
|
Liane Moriarty: Truly Madly Guilty.
|
Thomas Mullen: Lightning Men. Darktown (2nd)
|
Oscar de Muriel: A Fever of the Blood. Frey & McGray (2nd)
|
James Patterson and Richard DiLallo: The Store.
|
James Patterson: Murder in Paradise.
|
Chris Pavone: The Travelers.
|
E.M. Powell: The King's Justice. Stanton and Barling (1st)
|
Jonathan F. Putnam: Perish from the Earth. Lincoln and Speed (2nd)
|
Matthew Quick: The Reason You're Alive.
|
Lucy Ribchester: The Amber Shadows.
|
David Roberts: Something Wicked. Lord Edward Corinth and Verity Browne (8th)
|
Les Roberts and Dan Kennedy: Speaking of Murder. Milan Jacovich (19th)
|
James Rollins: The Demon Crown. SIGMA Force (13th)
|
Leigh Russell: Class Murder. Geraldine Steel (10th)
|
Chris Ryan: Warlord. Danny Black (5th)
|
Sarah Schmidt: See What I Have Done.
|
Zoe Sharp: Fox Hunter. Charlie Fox
|
Zoe Sharp: Dancing on the Grave.
|
Randall Silvis: Only the Rain.
|
Philip Singerman: Prancing Tiger.
|
Wilbur Smith: River God. Ancient Egypt (1st)
|
Wilbur Smith: The Seventh Scroll. Ancient Egypt (2nd)
|
Wilbur Smith: Warlock. Ancient Egypt (3rd)
|
Wilbur Smith: The Quest. Ancient Egypt (4th)
|
Wilbur Smith: Vicious Circle. Hector Cross (1st)
|
Wilbur Smith: The Sunbird.
|
Wilbur Smith: The Eye of the Tiger.
|
Wilbur Smith: The Dark of the Sun.
|
Linda Stasi: Book of Judas. Alexandra Russo (2nd)
|
John Steele: Seven Skins. Jackie Shaw (2nd)
|
John Straley: The Music of What Happens. Cecil Younger (3rd)
|
John Straley: Death and the Language of Happiness. Cecil Younger (4th)
|
John Straley: The Angels Will Not Care. Cecil Younger (5th)
|
John Straley: Cold Water Burning. Cecil Younger (6th)
|
Lee Strauss: Murder at Kensington Gardens. Ginger Gold (6th)
|
Denise Grover Swank: Blazing Summer. Darling Investigations (2nd)
|
Kiki Swinson: The Score. Score Series (1st)
|
Adi Tantimedh: Her Beautiful Monster. Ravi PI (2nd)
|
Tara Thomas: Broken Promise. Sons of Broad (3rd)
|
Scott Thornley: Erasing Memory. MacNeice (1st)
|
Scott Thornley: The Ambitious City. MacNeice (2nd)
|
Scott Thornley: Raw Bone. MacNeice (3rd)
|
Peggy Townsend: See Her Run. Aloa Snow (1st)
|
J. D. Trafford: Good Intentions.
|
J. B. Turner: Rogue. American Ghost (1st)
|
Nathan Walpow: The Manipulated. Joe Portugal (4th)
|
Donald E. Westlake: Forever and a Death.
|
Loreth Anne White: The Girl in the Moss. Angie Pallorino (3rd)
|
Kevin Wignall: To Die in Vienna.
|
Frank Zafiro and Jim Wilsky: Queen of Diamonds. Ania Series (2nd)
|
James W. Ziskin: A Stone's Throw. Ellie Stone
|
|