Stephen Alter: The Rataban Betrayal.
|
Donna Andrews: Gone Gull. Meg Langslow (21st)
|
Nancy Atherton: Aunt Dimity and the Widow's Curse. Aunt Dimity (25th)
|
Ace Atkins and Marco Finnegan: Crossroad Blues. Nick Travers Graphic
|
Robert Bailey: The Last Trial. McMurtrie and Drake (3rd)
|
Laurien Berenson: Murder at the Puppy Fest. Melanie Travis
|
Cara Black: Murder in Saint-Germain. Aimee Leduc (17th)
|
Larry Bond and Jim DeFelice: Angels of Wrath. First Team
|
C. J. Box: Back of Beyond. Highway Quartet (1st)
|
Damien Boyd: Dead Lock. Nick Dixon (8th)
|
Allison Brennan: Shattered. Max Revere (4th)
|
Janelle Brown: Watch Me Disappear.
|
Carla Buckley: The Good Goodbye.
|
Steve Burrows: A Shimmer of Hummingbirds. Birder Murder (4th)
|
Mary Burton: Dying Scream.
|
Mike Carey: Dead Men's Boots. Felix Castor (3rd)
|
Emily Carpenter: Every Single Secret.
|
Linda Castillo: Down a Dark Road. Kate Burkholder (9th)
|
Kimberley Chambers: Backstabber.
|
Julie Chase: Cat Got Your Secrets. Kitty Couture (3rd)
|
William Christie: A Single Spy.
|
Harlan Coben: Don't Let Go.
|
Ben Coes: Trap the Devil. Dewey Andreas (7th)
|
Michael Connelly: Two Kinds of Truth. Harry Bosch (20th)
|
John Connolly: A Game of Ghosts. Charlie Parker (15th)
|
Sgt. Jack Coughlin: In the Crosshairs. Kyle Swanson
|
William Craig: The Strasbourg Legacy.
|
Michael Crichton: Eaters of the Dead.
|
Michael Crichton: Dragon Teeth.
|
Clive Cussler and Graham Brown: Nighthawk. The NUMA Files
|
Mark Dawson: The Assassin. Isabella Rose (4th)
|
Lou Dobbs and James O. Born: Putin's Gambit.
|
Paul Doiron: Knife Creek. Mike Bowditch (8th)
|
Piper J. Drake: Contracted Defense. Safeguard (3rd)
|
Dana Dratch: Confessions of a Red Herring. Red Herring
|
Valerie R. Drees: The Burden of Truth.
|
Mark Edwards: The Retreat.
|
Dr John Evans: The Unwilling Recruit.
|
Joseph Finder: The Switch.
|
Gillian Flynn: Dark Places.
|
Gillian Flynn: Gone Girl.
|
Frederick Forsyth: The Day of the Jackal.
|
Liz Freeland: Murder in Greenwich Village.
|
Robert Galbraith: The Cuckoo's Calling. Cormoran Strike (1st)
|
Robert Galbraith: The Silkworm. Cormoran Strike (2nd)
|
Robert Gleason: And Into the Fire.
|
Robert Goddard: The Ends of the Earth. James Maxted
|
Matt Goldman: Gone to Dust. Nils Shapiro
|
David L. Golemon: Beyond the Sea. Event Group (12th)
|
Heather Graham: Fade to Black. Krewe of Hunters
|
Marti Green: The Good Twin.
|
Linda Greenlaw: Shiver Hitch. Jane Bunker (3rd)
|
Elly Griffiths: The Chalk Pit. Ruth Galloway
|
Sara Hammel: Famous Last Words.
|
Carolyn Hart: Walking on My Grave. Death on Demand (26th)
|
Joe Hart: Obscura.
|
April Henry: Count All Her Bones. Girl, Stolen (2nd)
|
Jeffery Hess: Tushhog. Scotland Ross (2nd)
|
Anne Holt: Odd Numbers. Hanne Wilhelmsen (9th)
|
Stephen Hunter: G-Man. Bob Lee Swagger (10th)
|
Alice A. Jackson: Broken Chord. Music Row
|
Linda O. Johnston: Pick and Chews. Barkery & Biscuits (4th)
|
Tonya Kappes: Dead As A Doornail. Kenni Lowry (5th)
|
Julia Keller: Bitter River. Bell Elkins (2nd)
|
Stephen King and Owen King: Sleeping Beauties.
|
Peter Kirsanow: Target Omega. Mike Garin
|
J.A. Konrath: The List.
|
Michael Koryta: Rise the Dark. Mark Novak (2nd)
|
Mary Kubica: Every Last Lie.
|
Preston Lang: Sunk Costs.
|
Donna Leon: About Face. Guido Brunetti (18th)
|
Laura Levine: Death of a Bachelorette. Jaine Austen (15th)
|
Bonnie MacBird: Unquiet Spirits. Sherlock Holmes (2nd)
|
Meg Macy: Bear Witness to Murder. Teddy Bear
|
Alan Manifold: Consulting Detective.
|
Paul D. Marks: White Heat. Duke Rogers (1st)
|
Kat Martin: Beyond Control. Texas Trilogy
|
William Martin: Cape Cod.
|
Francine Mathews: Death on Nantucket. Merry Folger (5th)
|
Ann McMan: Dust.
|
Glenn Meade: Unquiet Ghosts.
|
Stephenie Meyer: The Chemist.
|
Jenny Milchman: Wicked River.
|
Nadine Nettmann: Pairing a Deception. Sommelier (3rd)
|
Tj O'Connor: The Consultant.
|
J. Michael Orenduff: The Pot Thief Who Studied Edward Abbey. Pot Thief (8th)
|
B. A. Paris: The Breakdown.
|
James Patterson and Gabrielle Charbonnet: Crazy House. Crazy House (1st)
|
James Patterson and David Ellis: The Black Book.
|
James Patterson and Rees Jones: Princess. Private (14th)
|
Caro Peacock: The Path of the Wicked. Liberty Lane (6th)
|
Elizabeth Peters and Joan Hess: The Painted Queen. Amelia Peabody
|
Simon Petrie: Matters Arising from the Identification of the Body. Guerline Scarfe
|
Lynda La Plante: Good Friday. Jane Tennison (3rd)
|
Rose Pressey: A Passion for Haunted Fashion. Haunted Vintage (6th)
|
Andrew Pyper: The Only Child.
|
C.S. Quinn: The Changeling Murders. Thief Taker (4th)
|
J.R. Ripley: Fowl of the House of Usher. Bird Lover's
|
Katee Robert: The Surviving Girls. Hidden Sins (3rd)
|
David Roberts: The Quality of Mercy. Lord Edward Cornith & Verity Browne (7th)
|
David Rosenfelt: Collared. Andy Carpenter (15th)
|
Gerry Schmitt: Shadow Girl. Afton Tangler (2nd)
|
Maggie Sefton: Only Skein Deep. Knitting (15th)
|
Daniel Silva: House of Spies. Gabriel Allon (17th)
|
Misty Simon: Grounds for Remorse. Tallie Graver
|
Alexander McCall Smith: The House of Unexpected Sisters. No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (18th)
|
Karen Rose Smith: Murder with Cinnamon Scones. Daisy's Tea Garden (2nd)
|
Laura Spinella: Echo Moon. Ghost Gifts (3rd)
|
Dana Stabenow: Less than a Treason. Kate Shugak (21st)
|
Amy Stewart: Miss Kopp's Midnight Confessions. Kopp Sisters (3rd)
|
Diana Muņoz Stewart: I Am Justice. Band of Sisters
|
John Straley: The Woman Who Married a Bear. Cecil Younger (1st)
|
James Swallow: Ghost. Marc Dane
|
Larry D. Sweazy: See Also Proof. Majorie Trumaine
|
Emma Tallon: Runaway Girl.
|
Jon Talton: The Bomb Shelter. David Mapstone (9th)
|
Brad Thor: Use of Force. Scot Harvath (17th)
|
Tj Turner: Land of Wolves. Lincoln's Bodyguard (2nd)
|
Lisa Unger: The Red Hunter.
|
Kathleen Valenti: 39 Winks. Maggie O'Malley (2nd)
|
Martin Walker: The Templars' Last Secret. French Countryside
|
Auralee Wallace: Down the Aisle with Murder. Otter Lake (5th)
|
Betty Webb: The Otter of Death. Gunn Zoo (5th)
|
Stephen Weeks: Sins of the Father. Countess of Prague (2nd)
|
Timothy Williams: The Second Day of the Renaissance. Inspector Trotti (6th)
|
Tyler Patrick Wood: The Divorcer.
|
Stuart Woods and Parnell Hall: Barely Legal. Herbie Fisher
|
Reavis Z. Wortham: Hawke's War. Sonny Hawke (2nd)
|
Dylan Young: Blood Runs Cold.
|