Winnie Archer: Crust No One. Bread Shop
|
Donald Bain: Deadly Medicine. Capital Crimes (29th)
|
Fiona Barton: The Widow.
|
Jon Bassoff: The Incurables.
|
Jon Bassoff: The Disassembled Man.
|
Jon Bassoff: The Blade This Time.
|
Jon Bassoff: Factory Town.
|
Jon Bassoff: Corrosion.
|
Lisa Black: Unpunished. Gardiner and Renner (2nd)
|
Laura Bradford: And Death Goes To…. Tobi Tobias
|
Eileen Brady: Chained. Kate Turner DVM (3rd)
|
Rachel Caine: Killman Creek.
|
Chris Carter: I Am Death. Robert Hunter (2nd)
|
David Casarett: The Missing Guests of the Magic Grove Hotel.
|
Linda Castillo: Gone Missing. Kate Burkholder (4th)
|
Steve Cavanagh: The Defense.
|
Laura Childs: Egg Drop Dead. Cackleberry Club (7th)
|
Dick Couch and George Galdorisi: Out of the Ashes. Op-Center
|
Piper J. Drake: Hidden Impact. Safeguard (1st)
|
Joseph Finder: Power Play.
|
Vince Flynn: Kill Shot. American Assassin
|
Gillian Galbraith: Blood in the Water. Alice Rice (1st)
|
Heather Graham and Jon Land: The Rising.
|
Kerry Greenwood: Dead Man's Chest. Phryne Fisher (18th)
|
W.E.B. Griffin and William E. Butterworth IV: Curtain of Death. Clandestine Operations
|
Nancy Haddock: A Crime of Poison. Silver Six Crafting (3rd)
|
Jane Haseldine: Duplicity. Duplicity (2nd)
|
Leigh Hearon: Unbridled Murder. Carson Stables (3rd)
|
Mick Herron: Spook Street. Slough House (4th)
|
Jack Higgins: The Midnight Bell. Sean Dillon
|
Greg Iles: Mississippi Blood. Penn Cage (6th)
|
Sue Ann Jaffarian: Too Big to Die. Odelia Grey (12th)
|
J. A. Jance: Man Overboard. Ali Reynolds (12th)
|
Lene Kaaberbøl: A Lady in Shadows. Madeleine Karno (2nd)
|
Pamela Kopfler: Better Dead. B&B Spirits
|
Kathy Krevat: The Trouble with Murder. Gourmet Cat
|
Linda Ladd: Fatal Game. Claire Morgan
|
Gayle Leeson: Honey-Baked Homicide. Down South Café (3rd)
|
Ed Lin: One Red Bastard. Robert Chow (3rd)
|
Ronald Malfi: The Night Parade.
|
Maggie McConnon: Bel, Book, and Scandal. Bel McGrath (3rd)
|
Val McDermid: Out of Bounds. Karen Pirie
|
Greta McKennan: Historically Dead. Stitch in Time
|
Jonathan Moore: The Dark Room.
|
James Patterson and Brendan DuBois: The Witnesses.
|
James Patterson and Maxine Paetro: 16th Seduction. Women's Murder Club (16th)
|
James Patterson and Candice Fox: Never Never. Harriet Blue (2nd)
|
Chris Pavone: The Accident.
|
Matt Phillips: Accidental Outlaws.
|
Steph Post: Lightwood.
|
Cara C. Putman: Imperfect Justice.
|
Lucy Quinn: Signed, Sealed, Fatal, I'm Yours. Secret Seal Isle (6th)
|
Linda Reilly: Escape Claws. Cat Lady
|
David Rosenfelt: One Dog Night. Andy Carpenter (9th)
|
Barbara Ross: Stowed Away. Maine Clambake (6th)
|
Mandy M. Roth: Total Eclipse of The Hunt. Happily Everlasting (5th)
|
Annelise Ryan: Dead in the Water. Mattie Winston
|
Lisa Scottoline: Betrayed. Rosato & DiNunzio (2nd)
|
Paige Shelton: Comic Sans Murder. Dangerous Type (3rd)
|
Max Sheridan: Dillo.
|
Karen Rose Smith: Murder with Lemon Tea Cakes. Daisy's Tea Garden (1st)
|
Nicholas Sparks: Safe Haven.
|
James Swain: Super Con. Billy Cunningham (3rd)
|
Clover Tate: Live and Let Fly. Kite Shop
|
Brad Taylor: Ring of Fire. Pike Logan (11th)
|
Janis Thomas: What Remains True.
|
Charles Todd: Racing the Devil. Ian Rutledge (19th)
|
Paige Tyler: Wolf Hunger. SWAT
|
Rachel Ward: The Cost of Living.
|
Ashley Weaver: Murder at the Brightwell. Amory Ames (1st)
|
Lisa Wysocky: The Mane Equation. Cat Enright
|
|