Ellery Adams: Written in Stone. Books by the Bay (4th)
|
Ania Ahlborn: The Neighbors.
|
Toni Anderson: Dangerous Waters.
|
Jeffrey Archer: The Sins of the Father. The Clifton Chronicles (2nd)
|
Kelley Armstrong: Tales of the Otherworld.
|
David Baldacci: The Forgotten.
|
David Baldacci: First Family. Sean King and Michelle Maxwell (4th)
|
Sandra Balzo: Triple Shot. Maggy Thorsen (7th)
|
D. D. Barant: Undead to the World. Jace Valchek, Bloodhound Files (6th)
|
Michael Bond: Monsieur Pamplemousse Afloat. Monsieur Pamplemousse (11th)
|
Michael Bond: Monsieur Pamplemousse on Vacation. Monsieur Pamplemousse (13the)
|
Joan Boswell: Cut to the Bone. Hollis Grant (4th)
|
Jacklyn Brady: Arsenic and Old Cake. Rita Lucero (3rd)
|
Kate Brady: Where Angels Rest. Nick Mann (1st)
|
Ali Brandon: A Novel Way to Die. Darla Pettistone, Black Cat Bookshop (2nd)
|
Emily Brightwell: Mrs. Jeffries & the Mistletoe Mix-Up. Mrs. Jeffries (29th)
|
Charles Brokaw: The Temple Mount Code. Thomas Lourds (3rd)
|
Dale Brown and Jim DeFelice: Collateral Damage. Dreamland (14th)
|
Jeremy Brown: Hook and Shoot. Woodshed Wallace (2nd)
|
Robin Burcell: The Dark Hour. Sydney Fitzpatrick (3rd)
|
James Lee Burke: Black Cherry Blues. Dave Robicheaux (3rd)
|
Donis Casey: Wrong Hill to Die On. Alafair Tucker (6th)
|
Elizabeth Lynn Casey: Let It Sew. Tori Sinclair, Southern Sewing Circle (7th)
|
Lee Child: Killing Floor. Jack Reacher (1st)
|
Lee Child: One Shot. Jack Reacher (9th)
|
Laura Childs: Stake & Eggs. Cackleberry Club (4th)
|
Brady Christianson: The Devil's Garden.
|
Tom Clancy and Mark Greaney: Locked On. Jack Ryan Jr. (3rd)
|
Alys Clare: The Way Between the Worlds. Aelf Fen (4th)
|
Blaize Clement: The Cat Sitter's Pajamas. Dixie Hemingway (7th)
|
Kate Collins: Nightshade on Elm Street. Abby Knight, Flower Shop (13the)
|
Max Allan Collins: Return to Perdition. Road to Perdition Graphic Novels (1st)
|
Michael Connelly: The Black Box. Harry Bosch (18th)
|
Kent Conwell: Murder in a Casbah of Cats. Tony Boudreaux (14th)
|
Darwyn Cooke: The Hunter. Parker Graphic (1st)
|
Jack Coughlin and Donald A. Davis: Running the Maze. Sniper (5th)
|
Dean Crawford: Covenant.
|
Michael Crichton: Disclosure.
|
Aimee Doneyhue: Tag.
|
Jill Downie: Grave Waiting. Ed Moretti and Liz Falla (2nd)
|
Wessel Ebersohn: Those Who Love Night. Abigail Bukula (2nd)
|
Kate Ellis: The Cadaver Game. Wesley Peterson (16th)
|
J. T. Ellison: Edge of Black. Samantha Owens (2nd)
|
Loren D. Estleman: Sherlock vs. Dracula. Sherlock Holmes
|
Christopher Farnsworth: Red, White, and Blood. Nathaniel Cade (3rd)
|
Gordon Ferris: The Hanging Shed. Douglas Brodie (1st)
|
Jim Fusilli: Road to Nowhere.
|
Leighton Gage: A Vine in the Blood. Mario Silva (5th)
|
Paul Garrison: The Janson Command. Paul Janson (2nd)
|
Tess Gerritsen: Presumed Guilty.
|
Tess Gerritsen: Keeper of the Bride.
|
Robert Goldsborough: Archie Meets Nero Wolfe. Nero Wolfe Prequel
|
Howard Gordon: Hard Target. Gideon Davis (2nd)
|
Ed Gorman: Blindside. Dev Conrad (3rd)
|
Ed Gorman and Martin Harry Greenberg: The Interrogator and Other Criminally Good Fiction. Short Story Collection
|
Sarah Graves: Dead Level. Jacobia "Jake" Tiptree, Home Repair is Homicide (15th)
|
James Green: Another Small Kingdom.
|
Elly Griffiths: The House at Sea's End. Ruth Galloway (3rd)
|
Pietro Grossi: The Break.
|
Beth Groundwater: To Hell in a Handbasket. Claire Hanover (2nd)
|
Derek Haas: Dark Men. Silver Bear (3rd)
|
James W. Hall: Dead Last. Thorn (12th)
|
Steve Hamilton: Winter of the Wolf Moon. Alex McKnight (2nd)
|
Catherine Hanley: The Sins of the Father.
|
Jude Hardin: Snuff Tag 9. Nicholas Colt (3rd)
|
Charlaine Harris: Dead Reckoning. Sookie Stackhouse, Southern Vampire (11th)
|
Carolyn Hart: Skulduggery.
|
Betty Hechtman: Behind the Seams. Molly Pink, Crochet (5th)
|
Mandasue Heller: Lost Angel.
|
James Herbert: The Survivor.
|
James Herbert: The Jonah.
|
Jack Higgins: A Devil is Waiting. Sean Dillon (19th)
|
Gil Hogg: Cruel Peak.
|
Lee Hollis: Death of a Country Fried Redneck. Hayley Powell, Food and Cocktails (2nd)
|
Kay Hooper: The First Prophet. Bishop Files (1st)
|
Michel Houellebecq: The Map and the Territory.
|
Anna Lee Huber: The Anatomist's Wife. Lady Darby (1st)
|
Ed Ifkovic: Make Believe. Edna Ferber (3rd)
|
Tomotake Ishikawa: Gray Men.
|
Graham Ison: Gunrunner. Brock and Poole (11th)
|
Jenny Jacobs: Second Acts.
|
David James: Descendants of Evil.
|
Steven James: Placebo. Jevin Banks (1st)
|
Quintin Jardine: As Easy as Murder. Primavera Blackstone (3rd)
|
Maureen Jennings: Beware This Boy. Tom Tyler (2nd)
|
William W. Johnstone and J. A. Johnstone: A Frontier Christmas.
|
Faye Kellerman: The Forgotten. Peter Decker and Rina Lazarus (13the)
|
Faye Kellerman: The Burnt House. Peter Decker and Rina Lazarus (16th)
|
Faye Kellerman: The Mercedes Coffin. Peter Decker and Rina Lazarus (17th)
|
Faye Kellerman: Blindman's Bluff. Peter Decker and Rina Lazarus (18th)
|
Christobel Kent: A Fine and Private Place. Sandro Cellini (2nd)
|
Stephen King: The Wind Through the Keyhole. The Dark Tower (8th)
|
Kate Kingsbury: The Clue is in the Pudding. Pennyfoot Hotel (17th)
|
Kate Kingsbury: Herald of Death. Pennyfoot Hotel Special (3rd)
|
Mary Lou Kirwin: Killer Librarian. Karen Nash (1st)
|
J. A. Konrath and Ann Voss Peterson: Spree. Chandler (2nd)
|
L. A. Kornetsky: Collared. Gin & Tonic (1st)
|
Roberta Kray: Nothing but Trouble.
|
Jens Lapidus: Easy Money. Stockholm Noir Trilogy (1st)
|
Stephen Leather: Nightmare. Jack Nightingale (3rd)
|
Catherine Leggitt: Parrish the Thought. Christine Sterling (3rd)
|
Dennis Lehane, Mary Cotton and Jaime Clarke: Boston Noir 2: The Classics. Short Story Collection
|
Mitchell Scott Lewis: Death in the 12th House: Where Neptune Rules. David Lowell (2nd)
|
Susan Lewis: Losing You.
|
Penelope Lively: How It All Began.
|
Bill Loehfelm: Staten Island Noir. Short Story Collection
|
Patricia MacDonald: Missing Child.
|
Adrian Magson: Deception. Harry Tate (3rd)
|
William Manchee: Unconscionable. Richard Coleman (3rd)
|
Don Mann and Ralph Pezzullo: Hunt the Wolf. Seal Team Six (1st)
|
Edward Marston: A Bespoke Murder. Harvey Marmion (1st)
|
J. D. Mason and Victor McGlothin: Sleep Don't Come Easy.
|
Ilsa Mayr: The Music Murders.
|
Carolyn McCray: Havoc.
|
Michael McGarrity: Serpent Gate. Kevin Kerney (3rd)
|
Seán McGrady: The Bastard Pleasure.
|
Adrian McKinty: The Cold Cold Ground. The Troubles Trilogy (1st)
|
Margaret McLean: Under Fire.
|
Cricket McRae: Deadly Row to Hoe. Sophie Mae Reynolds, Homecrafting (6th)
|
Rosa Montero: Tears in Rain.
|
Shaun Morey: El Dorado Blues. Atticus Fish (2nd)
|
Amy Myers: Murder in Abbot's Folly. Peter and Georgia Marsh (8th)
|
Rosemarie Naramore: Deputy Down.
|
Jay Neugeboren: The Other Side of the World.
|
Brian O'Grady: Amanda's Story.
|
Kristina Ohlsson: Unwanted. Fredrika Bergman (1st)
|
James Patterson: Kill Alex Cross. Alex Cross (18th)
|
Michael Pearce: The Return of the Carpet. Mamur Zapt (1st)
|
Michael Pearce: The Night of the Dog. Mamur Zapt (2nd)
|
Matthew Pearl: The Technologists.
|
S. D. Perry: Nemesis. Resident Evil (5th)
|
Robert Pobi: Mannheim Rex.
|
Douglas Preston and Lincoln Child: The Cabinet of Curiosities. Pendergast (3rd)
|
Douglas Preston and Lincoln Child: Still Life with Crows. Pendergast (4th)
|
Douglas Preston and Lincoln Child: Brimstone. Pendergast (5th)
|
Douglas Preston and Lincoln Child: Dance of Death. Pendergast (6th)
|
Matthew Quirk: The 500.
|
Ian Rankin: The Impossible Dead.
|
Randy Rawls: Hot Rocks. Beth Bowman (1st)
|
Mike Resnick: Dog in the Manger. Eli Paxton
|
Ted Riccardi: Between the Thames and the Tiber. Sherlock Holmes
|
Lloyd Devereux Richards: Stone Maidens.
|
Paul G. Ritchie: Deadly Sleep.
|
David L. Robbins: The Devil's Waters.
|
Al Roker and Dick Lochte: The Talk Show Murders. Billy Blessing (3rd)
|
JoAnn Ross: Confessions.
|
Mike Ryan: No Fun in the Fens. Cootch Connolly (3rd)
|
John Sandford: Sudden Prey. Lucas Davenport (8th)
|
A. D. Scott: Beneath the Abbey Wall.
|
R. F. Sharp: No Regrets, No Remorse. Sydney Simone (1st)
|
Helen Simpson: In-Flight Entertainment: Stories. Short Story Collection
|
Thomas Slater: Take One for the Team.
|
J. P. Smith: The Man From Marseille.
|
J. P. Smith: The Discovery of Light.
|
J. P. Smith: The Blue Hour.
|
J. P. Smith: Breathless.
|
J. P. Smith: Body and Soul.
|
J. P. Smith: Airtight.
|
Ryk E. Spoor: Phoenix Rising.
|
Nancy Springer: Dark Lie.
|
Wendy Corsi Staub: Lullaby and Goodnight.
|
David E. Stevens: Resurrect. Resurrect Trilogy (1st)
|
Thomas Swan: The Da Vinci Deception. Jack Oxby (2nd)
|
Matthew Temple: Things Said in Dreams.
|
Paul Theroux: Murder in Mount Holly.
|
June Thomson: The Secret Journals of Sherlock Holmes. Sherlock Holmes
|
Charles Todd: The Confession. Ian Rutledge (14th)
|
Pat Tucker: Daddy's Maybe.
|
Miloš Urban: Lord Mord.
|
Andrew Vachss: A Bomb Built in Hell: Wesley's Story.
|
Elaine Viets: Murder is a Piece of Cake. Josie Marcus (8th)
|
Diana Wagman: The Care and Feeding of Exotic Pets.
|
Alice Walsh: Analyzing Sylvia Plath.
|
Jill Paton Walsh and Dorothy L. Sayers: A Presumption of Death. Lord Peter Wimsey
|
Michael Walsh: Triangle.
|
Livia J. Washburn: The Gingerbread Bump-Off. Phyllis Newsom, Fresh Baked (6th)
|
Livia J. Washburn: Wedding Cake Killer. Phyllis Newsom, Fresh Baked (7th)
|
Laura Wilson: An Empty Death. Ted Stratton (2nd)
|
Don Winslow: The Gentlemen's Hour. Boone Daniels (2nd)
|
Ed Wood Jr.: Black Lace Drag.
|
Simon Wood: We All Fall Down.
|
Simon Wood: Terminated.
|
Simon Wood: Paying the Piper.
|
Simon Wood: Infidelity Limited.
|
Simon Wood: Accidents Waiting to Happen.
|
Stuart Woods: Unnatural Acts. Stone Barrington (23rd)
|
Teri Woods: Alibi II: Nard's Revenge. Alibi Trilogy (2nd)
|
|
|