Ellery Adams: The Last Word. Books by the Bay (3rd)
|
Robert Arellano: Curse the Names. Non-Series
|
William Bayer: Switch. Frank Janek (1st)
|
Pamela Beason: Endangered. Sam Westin (1st)
|
James Becker: The Nosferatu Scroll. Chris Bronson (4th)
|
Alex Berenson: The Ghost War. John Wells (2nd)
|
Steve Berry: The Jefferson Key. Cotton Malone (7th)
|
Juliet Blackwell: Dead Bolt. Melanie Turner (2nd)
|
Mel Bossa: Franky Gets Real. Non-Series
|
Ali Brandon: Double Booked for Death. Black Cat Bookshop (1st)
|
D. C. Brod: Getting Lucky. Robyn Guthrie (2nd)
|
William D. Carl: Bestial. Non-Series
|
Tori Carrington: Love Bites. Sofie Metropolis (5th)
|
Reed Farrel Coleman: Hurt Machine. Moe Prager (7th)
|
Bernard Cornwell: Scoundrel. Non-Series
|
Bernard Cornwell: Stormchild. Non-Series
|
William Dietrich: Blood of the Reich. Non-Series
|
Alex Dryden: Moscow Sting. Finn (2nd)
|
Wessel Ebersohn: The October Killings. Abigail Bukula (1st)
|
Terence Faherty: Deadstick. Owen Keane (1st)
|
Monica Ferris: Buttons and Bones. Betsy Devonshire, Needlecraft (14th)
|
Jane Finnis: Shadows in the Night. Aurelia Marcella (1st)
|
Jane Finnis: A Bitter Chill. Aurelia Marcella (2nd)
|
Jane Finnis: Danger in the Wind. Aurelia Marcella (4th)
|
Christopher Fowler: Hell Train. Non-Series
|
Margaret Frazer: A Play of Heresy. Joliffe the Player (7th)
|
Lee Goldberg: Mr. Monk on the Couch. Mr. Monk (12th)
|
Philip Gooden: The Durham Deception. Thomas Ansell (2nd)
|
Bob Graham: Keys to the Kingdom. Non-Series
|
Sarah Graves: Knockdown. Jacobia "Jake" Tiptree, Home Repair is Homicide (14th)
|
W. E. B. Griffin and William E. Butterworth IV: The Outlaws. Presidential Agent (6th)
|
Lucretia Grindle: The Faces of Angels. Non-Series
|
James Grippando: Last to Die. Jack Swyteck (3rd)
|
James Grippando: Hear No Evil. Jack Swyteck (4th)
|
James Grippando: Afraid of the Dark. Jack Swyteck (9th)
|
James Grippando: A King's Ransom. Non-Series
|
John Grisham: The Client. Non-Series
|
Deborah Harkness: A Discovery of Witches. All Souls Trilogy (1st)
|
Cora Harrison: Scales of Retribution. The Burren Mysteries (6th)
|
Sara J. Henry: Learning to Swim. Non-Series
|
Greg Herren: Murder in the Irish Channel. Chanse MacLeod (6th)
|
Jack Higgins: The Judas Gate. Sean Dillon (18th)
|
Greg Iles: The Devil's Punchbowl. Penn Cage (3rd)
|
Ryan David Jahn: The Dispatcher. Non-Series
|
Steven James: The Bishop. Patrick Bowers (4th)
|
J. A. Jance: Fatal Error. Ali Reynolds (6th)
|
J. A. Jance: Without Due Process. J. P. Beaumont (10th)
|
J. A. Jance: Failure to Appear. J. P. Beaumont (11th)
|
J. A. Jance: Lying in Wait. J. P. Beaumont (12th)
|
J. A. Jance: Name Withheld. J. P. Beaumont (13th)
|
J. A. Jance: Payment in Kind. J. P. Beaumont (9th)
|
Darynda Jones: Second Grave on the Left. Charlotte Davidson (2nd)
|
Daniel Judson: Voyeur. Non-Series
|
Larry Karp: A Perilous Conception. Non-Series
|
Christobel Kent: The Drowning River. Sandro Cellini (1st)
|
Kenzo Kitakata: City of Refuge. Non-Series
|
Victoria Laurie: Ghoul Interrupted. Ghost Hunter (6th)
|
Jim Lavene and Joyce Lavene: A Spirited Gift. Missing Pieces (3rd)
|
C. E. Lawrence: Silent Kills. Lee Campbell (2nd)
|
Patrick Lee: Deep Sky. Travis Chase (3rd)
|
Virginia Lowell: A Cookie Before Dying. Olivia Greyson, Cookie Cutter Shop (2nd)
|
Cathy Lubenski: Trashy Chic. Bertie Mallowan (1st)
|
Jack Ludlow: The Burning Sky. Non-Series
|
Rosamund Lupton: Sister. Non-Series
|
Eric Van Lustbader: The Bourne Dominion. Jason Bourne (9th)
|
Jennifer Lynch: The Secret Diary of Laura Palmer. Non-Series
|
Dominique Manotti: Copout. Non-Series
|
Scott Mariani: The Mozart Conspiracy. Ben Hope (2nd)
|
Steve Martini: Trader of Secrets. Paul Madriani (12th)
|
Priscilla Masters: Frozen Charlotte. Martha Gunn (3rd)
|
Sean McCabe: The Cross. Vampire Federation (2nd)
|
Keith McCarthy: Soul Seeker. Eisenmenger-Fleming (8th)
|
Colleen McCullough: Naked Cruelty. Carmine Delmonico (3rd)
|
Craig McDonald: El Gavilan. Non-Series
|
Ellen Meister: The Other Life. Non-Series
|
Rick Mofina: The Burning Edge. Non-Series
|
Tony Monchinski: Eden. Non-Series
|
Susan Moody: Losing Nicola. Non-Series
|
J. J. Murphy: You Might As Well Die. Dorothy Parker and Robert Benchley (2nd)
|
Shirley Rousseau Murphy: Cat Coming Home. Joe Grey (17th)
|
Andrew Neiderman: Garden of the Dead. Non-Series
|
Scott Nicholson: Liquid Fear. Fear Series (1st)
|
Scott Nicholson: Chronic Fear. Fear Series (2nd)
|
Stuart Palmer: Murder on Wheels. Hildegarde Withers (3rd)
|
T. Jefferson Parker: Cold Pursuit. California Crime (11th)
|
T. Jefferson Parker: California Girl. California Crime (12th)
|
T. Jefferson Parker: The Fallen. California Crime (13th)
|
T. Jefferson Parker: Storm Runners. California Crime (14th)
|
James Patterson and Neil McMahon: Toys. Non-Series
|
Andrea Penrose: The Cocoa Conspiracy. Lady Arianna Hadley (2nd)
|
Claudia Pineiro: All Yours. Non-Series
|
Jutta Profijt: Morgue Drawer Four. Martin Gänsewein (1st)
|
Claire Rayner: Third Degree. George Barnabas (3rd)
|
Amy Dawson Robertson: Scapegoat. Rennie Vogel (2nd)
|
Imogen Robertson: Instruments of Darkness. Harriet Westerman (1st)
|
Robert J. Sawyer: Illegal Alien. Non-Series
|
Justin Scott: Mausoleum. Ben Abbott (5th)
|
Trevor Scott: Shadows of Berlin. Non-Series
|
Paige Shelton: Crops and Robbers. Becca Robins, Farmer's Market (3rd)
|
Randall Silvis: The Boy Who Shoots Crows. Non-Series
|
Dan Simmons: Hardcase. Joe Kurtz (1st)
|
Tom Rob Smith: Child 44. Leo Demidov (1st)
|
P. G. Sturges: Shortcut Man. Dick Henry (1st)
|
James L. Thane: No Place to Die. Non-Series
|
James L. Thane: Until Death. Non-Series
|
Lynne Tillman: No Lease on Life. Non-Series
|
Charles Todd: A Lonely Death. Ian Rutledge (13th)
|
Livia J. Washburn: Killer on a Hot Tin Roof. Delilah Dickenson (3rd)
|
F. Paul Wilson: Reprisal. The Adversary Cycle (5th)
|
|
|