Hal Ackerman: Stein, Stung.
|
Riley Adams: Finger Lickin' Dead. Lulu Taylor (2nd)
|
Donna Andrews: Stork Raving Mad. Meg Langslow (12th)
|
William D. Andrews: Breaking Ground. Julie Williamson (2nd)
|
Jakob Arjouni: More Beer. Kayankaya (2nd)
|
Jakob Arjouni: One Man, One Murder.
|
Ace Atkins: Leavin' Trunk Blues. Nick Travers (2nd)
|
Deborah Turrell Atkinson: Pleasing the Dead. Storm Kayama (4th)
|
Charlotte Bacon: The Twisted Thread.
|
James Barney: The Genesis Key.
|
Lorna Barrett: Sentenced to Death. Tricia Miles, Booktown (5th)
|
Simon Beaufort: The Bloodstained Throne. Geoffrey Mappestone (7th)
|
Ted Bell: Warlord. Alexander Hawke (6th)
|
Juliet Blackwell: Hexes and Hemlines. Lily Ivory, Witchcraft (3rd)
|
Jessica Blair: Echoes of the Past.
|
Jessica Blair: The Locket.
|
Brett Ellen Block: The Definition of Wind.
|
Janet Bolin: Dire Threads. Willow Vanderling (1st)
|
Oliver Bowden: The Secret Crusade. Assassin's Creed (5th)
|
Gail Bowen: A Colder Kind of Death. Joanne Kilbourn (4th)
|
Gail Bowen: A Killing Spring. Joanne Kilbourn (5th)
|
Gail Bowen: Verdict in Blood. Joanne Kilbourn (6th)
|
Lisa Brackmann: Rock Paper Tiger.
|
Laura Bradley: Sprayed Stiff. Reyn Marten Sawyer (2nd)
|
Sandra Brannan: Lot's Return to Sodom. Liv Bergen (2nd)
|
Andrew Britton: The Exile. Ryan Kealey (4th)
|
Sigmund Brouwer: The Canary List.
|
Sandra Brown: Tough Customer.
|
Elizabeth Brundage: A Stranger Like You.
|
Alafair Burke: 212. Ellie Hatcher (2nd)
|
James Lee Burke: Rain Gods. Hackberry Holland (2nd)
|
Bill Cameron: County Line.
|
Alexander Campion: The Grave Gourmet. Capucine Le Tellier (1st)
|
Jonathan Chamberlain: The Alphabet of Vietnam.
|
Michael Connelly: Angels Flight. Harry Bosch (6th)
|
John Connolly: The Whisperers. Charlie "Bird" Parker (10th)
|
Thomas H. Cook: The Last Talk with Lola Faye.
|
Patricia Cornwell: Body of Evidence. Kay Scarpetta (2nd)
|
Aiden Crisp: The Constantine Covenant.
|
Edmund Crispin: The Moving Toyshop. Gervase Fen (3rd)
|
Clive Cussler: The Spy. Isaac Bell (3rd)
|
Lindsey Davis: The Iron Hand of Mars. Marcus Didius Falco (4th)
|
Guillermo Del Toro and Chuck Hogan: The Fall. Strain Trilogy (2nd)
|
Nelson DeMille: The Lion. John Corey (6th)
|
Nelson DeMille and Thomas Block: Mayday.
|
Nelson DeMille: Cathedral.
|
Nelson DeMille: By the Rivers of Babylon.
|
Bruce DeSilva: Rogue Island.
|
Terrance Drake: Perdition's Gateway.
|
Bernie DuBois: Game Over.
|
Kjell Eriksson: The Princess of Burundi. Ann Lindell (1st)
|
Janet Evanovich: Sizzling Sixteen. Stephanie Plum (16th)
|
Geraldine Evans: Death Dance. Rafferty and Llewellyn (13th)
|
Philip Jose Farmer: The Peerless Peer.
|
Richard Farnsworth: Gift of the Bouda.
|
Dan Fesperman: Layover in Dubai.
|
Fannie Flagg: I Still Dream About You.
|
Frederick Forsyth: The Cobra.
|
Tana French: Faithful Place.
|
Alan Furst: Spies of the Balkans. Night Soldiers (11th)
|
Meg Gardiner: The Liar's Lullaby. Jo Beckett (3rd)
|
Alan Glynn: Winterland.
|
Christopher Golden and Tim Lebbon: The Shadow Men. Hidden Cities (4th)
|
David L. Golemon: Primeval. Event Group (5th)
|
Juan Gómez-Jurado: The Moses Expedition.
|
J. G. Goodhind: Murder by Mudpack. Honey Driver (6th)
|
Helen Grant: The Glass Demon.
|
Daryl Gregory: Raising Stony Mayhall.
|
James Grippando: The Pardon. Jack Swyteck (1st)
|
James Grippando: The Abduction.
|
James Grippando: Under Cover of Darkness.
|
James Grippando: The Informant.
|
James Grippando: Found Money.
|
Peter Guttridge: City of Dreadful Night. Brighton Trilogy (1st)
|
Jane Haddam: Wanting Sheila Dead. Gregor Demarkian (25th)
|
David Hagberg: The Cabal. Kirk McGarvey (14th)
|
Tarquin Hall: The Case of the Man Who Died Laughing. Vish Puri (2nd)
|
Charlaine Harris, William Harms and Denis Medri: Grave Sight Part 1. Harper Connelly Graphic Novels (1st)
|
Charlaine Harris: Dead to the World. Sookie Stackhouse, Southern Vampire (4th)
|
Michael Hemmingson: Hard Cold Whisper.
|
Reginald Hill: Under World. Dalziel and Pascoe (10th)
|
Linda Howard: Veil of Night.
|
James W. Huston: Falcon Seven.
|
Noel Hynd: Hostage in Havana. Cuban Trilogy (1st)
|
Julie Hyzy: Grace Interrupted. Grace Wheaton (2nd)
|
Edward Ifkovic: Escape Artist. Edna Ferber (2nd)
|
Lisa Jackson and Nancy Bush: Wicked Lies. "Wicked" (2nd)
|
Sue Ann Jaffarian: Twice as Dead. Odelia Grey (6th)
|
Quintin Jardine: The Loner.
|
Iris Johansen and Roy Johansen: Shadow Zone.
|
William W. Johnstone and J. A. Johnstone: Deadwood Gulch. Sidewinder (5th)
|
R. T. Jordan: Set Sail For Murder. Polly Pepper (4th)
|
Stephen King: The Stand.
|
Kenzo Kitakata: City of Refuge.
|
Dean Koontz: Hideaway.
|
J. Lea Koretsky: Trojan Park.
|
William Kent Krueger: Vermilion Drift. Cork O'Connor (10th)
|
Andrey Kurkov: Death and the Penguin.
|
Rita Lakin: Getting Old Can Kill You. Gladdy Gold (7th)
|
Dennis Lehane: Shutter Island.
|
Dennis Lehane: Mystic River.
|
M. L. Longworth: Death at the Chateau Bremont. Antoine Verlaque and Marine Bonnet (1st)
|
D. P. Lyle: First, Do No Harm. Royal Pains Tie-In
|
Ed Lynskey: Lake Charles.
|
Alistair MacLean: Ice Station Zebra.
|
Alistair MacLean: When Eight Bells Toll.
|
Anna Maclean: Louisa and the Missing Heiress. Louisa May Alcott (1st)
|
Adrian Magson: Red Station. Harry Tate (1st)
|
Paul L. Maier: The Constantine Codex.
|
Jeff Mariotte: The Burning Season. CSI TV Series Tie-in
|
Edward Marston: Railway to the Grave. Robert Colbeck (7th)
|
Jeanne Matthews: Bet Your Bones. Dinah Pelerin (2nd)
|
Vincent McCaffrey: Hound.
|
James McClure: The Gooseberry Fool. Kramer and Zondi (3rd)
|
Sharyn McCrumb: The Devil Amongst the Lawyers. "Ballad" (4th)
|
Robert B. Mills: One Down, One to Go.
|
Bill Moody: Shades of Blue. Evan Horne (6th)
|
Ted Mooney: The Same River Twice.
|
Terence Morgan: The Master of Bruges.
|
Bill Myers: The Judas Gospel.
|
Mark Charan Newton: City of Ruin. Legends of Red Sun (2nd)
|
Karen E. Olson: Ink Flamingos. Brett Kavanaugh, Tattoo Shop (4th)
|
Sharon Pape: To Sketch a Thief. Rory McCain (2nd)
|
I. J. Parker: The Masuda Affair. Sugawara Akitada (7th)
|
Carolyn Parkhurst: The Nobodies Album.
|
James Patterson and Michael Ledwidge: Worst Case. Michael Bennett (3rd)
|
Justin Peacock: Blind Man's Alley.
|
George P. Pelecanos: A Firing Offense. Nick Stefanos (1st)
|
George P. Pelecanos: Nick's Trip. Nick Stefanos (2nd)
|
Andrew Pepper: The Detective Branch. Pyke (4th)
|
Anne Perry: Belgrave Square. Thomas Pitt (12th)
|
Anne Perry: Southampton Row. Thomas Pitt (22nd)
|
Anne Perry: Slaves of Obsession. William Monk (11th)
|
Anne Perry: The Shifting Tide. William Monk (14th)
|
Stefanie Pintoff: In the Shadow of Gotham. Simon Ziele (1st)
|
Sarah Rayne: A Dark Dividing.
|
L. L. Reaper: Black Widow and the Sandman.
|
Ted Riccardi: The Oriental Casebook of Sherlock Holmes: Nine Adventures from the Lost Years. Sherlock Holmes Short Stories
|
Stella Rimington: Dead Line. Liz Carlyle (4th)
|
Jack Rogan: The Collective.
|
David Rosenfelt: Dog Tags. Andy Carpenter (8th)
|
Laura Joh Rowland: Bedlam: The Further Secret Adventures of Charlotte Bronte. Charlotte Brontë (2nd)
|
Marcus Sakey: The Amateurs.
|
Devon Scott: Obsessed.
|
Maggie Sefton: Skein of the Crime. Kelly Flynn, Knitting (8th)
|
Lynn Sholes and Joe Moore: The Phoenix Apostles. Seneca Hunt (1st)
|
Anita Shreve: Rescue.
|
Scott Sigler: Ancestor.
|
Olen Steinhauer: The Tourist. Milo Weaver (1st)
|
Tess Stimson: What's Yours Is Mine.
|
Thomas Swan: The Final Faberge. Jack Oxby (1st)
|
Thomas Swan: The Da Vinci Deception. Jack Oxby (2nd)
|
Thomas Swan: The Cezanne Chase. Jack Oxby (3rd)
|
Duane Swierczynski: Fun and Games.
|
Joan E. Taylor: Conversations With Mr. Prain.
|
Joseph Teller: Guilty as Sin. Jaywalker (5th)
|
Leslie Thomas: Dangerous Davies. Dangerous Davies (1st)
|
John M. Thompson: The Reservoir.
|
Victoria Thompson: Murder on Lexington Avenue. Gaslight (12th)
|
L. C. Tyler: The Herring in the Library. Elsie and Ethelred (3rd)
|
Michael Van Rooy: An Ordinary Decent Criminal. Monty Havikko (1st)
|
Lee Vance: The Garden of Betrayal.
|
John Verdon: Think of a Number.
|
Wendy Lyn Watson: A Parfait Murder. Tallulah "Tally" Jones (3rd)
|
Charlie Williams: Booze and Burn. Royston Blake (2nd)
|
Mike Williams: Channel to Freedom. Special Boat Operations (2nd)
|
Inger Ash Wolfe: The Taken. Hazel Micallef (2nd)
|
Reavis Z Wortham: The Rock Hole. Ned Parker, Red River (1st)
|
Thomas W. Young: The Mullah's Storm.
|
Gordon Zuckerman: Crude Deception.
|
|