Avery Aames:
The
Long Quiche Goodbye. Charlotte
Bessette, Cheese Shop (1st).
|
Hal Ackerman:
Stein,
Stoned.
|
Riley Adams:
Delicious
and Suspicious. Lulu Taylor (1st).
|
David
Armstrong: Written
Out. Frank Kavanagh (5th).
|
Michael Baden
and Linda Kenney: Skeleton
Justice. Jake Rosen and Manny
Manfreda (2nd).
|
Arno Baker: Code
Name: Kalistrat.
|
Eric Barnes:
Shimmer.
|
Aileen G.
Baron: Scorpion's
Bite. Lily Sampson (3rd).
|
Aileen G.
Baron: Gold
of Thrace. Tamar Saticoy (1st).
|
Steve Berry:
The
Paris Vendetta. Cotton Malone
(5th).
|
John Birmingham: Without
Warning.
|
Claudia
Bishop: Death
in Two Courses. Hemlock Falls
Omnibus (2nd).
|
Annette Blair: Death
by Diamonds. Vintage Magic (3rd).
|
J. L. Bourne: Beyond
Exile. Day by Day Armageddon
(2nd).
|
Sandra Brown: Smash
Cut.
|
Chelsea Cain:
Heartsick.
Archie Sheridan (1st).
|
Chelsea Cain:
Sweetheart.
Archie Sheridan (2nd).
|
Bill Cameron:
Day
One.
|
Judith
Campbell: A
Deadly Mission.
|
Richard
Castle: Heat
Wave. Nikki Heat (1st).
|
Chris
Cavender: A
Slice of Murder. Eleanor Swift
(1st).
|
Paul Cleave:
Blood
Men.
|
Chris Collett:
Stalked
by Shadows. Tom Mariner (5th).
|
Susan
Rogers Cooper: Rude
Awakening. Milt Kovac (10th).
|
Peter Corris: Deep
Water. Cliff Hardy (29th).
|
Frances Crane: The
Yellow Violet. Pat Abbott (3rd).
|
Deborah
Crombie: Where
Memories Lie. Duncan Kincaid and
Gemma James (12th).
|
Ellen Crosby:
The
Riesling Retribution. Lucie
Montgomery, Wine Country (4th).
|
Casey Daniels:
Tomb
with a View. Pepper Martin (6th).
|
Eileen
Davidson: Diva
Las Vegas. Alexis Peterson, Soap
Opera (3rd).
|
Ted Dekker: Adam.
|
Guillermo Del Toro
and Chuck Hogan: The
Strain. Strain Trilogy (1st).
|
Daniel Depp:
Loser's
Town. David Spandau (1st).
|
Richard
Doetsch: The
13th Hour.
|
Patricia Duncker: The
Strange Case of the Composer and His Judge.
|
Don Easton: Samurai
Code. Jack Taggart (4th).
|
R. J. Ellory:
A
Quiet Belief in Angels.
|
James Ellroy: Blood's
A Rover. Underworld USA (3rd).
|
John Everson:
Siren.
|
Duncan Falconer: Mercenary.
Stratton (5th).
|
Charles Finch:
The
Fleet Street Murders. Charles
Lenox (3rd).
|
Kay Finch: Final
Cut. Corie McKenna (2nd).
|
Lynda
Fitzgerald: LIVE
Ringer. Allie Grainger (1st).
|
Ken Follett: World
Without End.
|
Dick Francis:
Hot
Money.
|
Michael
Genelin: Dark
Dreams. Jana Matinova (2nd).
|
Shane Gericke:
Torn
Apart. Emily Thompson (3rd).
|
John Gilstrap:
Hostage
Zero.
|
Tod Goldberg:
Burn
Notice: The Giveaway. Burn
Notice Tie-In (3rd).
|
Heather Graham: Ghost
Night. Bone Island (2nd).
|
Preetham
Grandhi: A
Circle of Souls.
|
George
Dawes Green: Ravens.
|
Kerry
Greenwood: Murder
on a Midsummer Night. Phryne
Fisher (17th).
|
J. M. Gregson: Darkness
Visible. Lambert and Hook (22nd).
|
James
Grippando: Intent
to Kill.
|
S. P. Grogan:
Captain
Cooked. Quest (2nd).
|
Rebecca M.
Hale: Nine
Lives Last Forever. Cats and
Curios (2nd).
|
Brett Halliday: Murder
Is My Business. Michael Shayne.
|
Cynthia
Harrod-Eagles: Fell
Purpose. Bill Slider (12th).
|
Judith
Koll Healey: The
Rebel Princess. Alais Capet (2nd).
|
Tom Henighan:
Nightshade.
Sam Montcalm (1st).
|
Jane
Stanton Hitchcock: Mortal
Friends.
|
Jeannie
Holmes: Blood
Law. Alexandra Sabian (1st).
|
Susan Hubbard: The
Season of Risks.
|
J. A. Jance: Hour
of the Hunter. Brandon Walker
(1st).
|
J. A. Jance: Kiss
of the Bees. Brandon Walker (2nd).
|
J. A. Jance: Day
of the Dead. Brandon Walker (3rd).
|
J. A. Jance: Partner
in Crime. J. P. Beaumont and
Joanna Brady (1st).
|
Jerry B. Jenkins: The
Last Operative.
|
Iris Johansen
and Roy
Johansen: Storm
Cycle.
|
Linda O.
Johnston: Feline
Fatale. Kendra Ballantine (9th).
|
Joseph Kanon:
Stardust.
|
Brian Keene: A
Gathering of Crows.
|
Faye
Kellerman and Aliza Kellerman: Prism.
Non-series (Young Adult).
|
Stephen King: Under
the Dome.
|
Lynn Kostoff:
Late
Rain.
|
William
Kent Krueger: Heaven's
Keep. Cork O'Connor (9th).
|
Chris
Kuzneski: The
Lost Throne. Jonathon Payne and
David Jones (4th).
|
Lynda La
Plante: Silent
Scream. Anna Travis (5th).
|
Lee Lamothe:
Free
Form Jazz. Ray Tate and Djuna
Brown (1st).
|
Joe R.
Lansdale: Vanilla
Ride. Hap Collins and Leonard
Pine (7th).
|
Victoria
Laurie: A
Glimpse of Evil. Abby Cooper,
Psychic Eye (8th).
|
John Le Carre: A
Most Wanted Man.
|
Greg Lilly: Scalping
the Red Rocks. Derek Mason (2nd).
|
Mary Logue: Frozen
Stiff. Claire Watkins (8th).
|
Sheila R. Lowe:
Last
Writes. Claudia Rose (4th).
|
Patricia J. MacDonald: From
Cradle to Grave.
|
Mary Jane
Maffini: Closet
Confidential. Charlotte Adams
(4th).
|
William
Manchee: Disillusioned.
Stan Turner (9th).
|
Stephen Martin: Dead
Man of the Year.
|
Robert Masello: Blood
and Ice.
|
Peter Mayle: The
Vintage Caper.
|
James M. Cain and John McAleer: Packed
and Loaded.
|
Kristin McCloy: Hollywood
Savage.
|
James McClure: The
Steam Pig. Kramer and Zondi (1st).
|
Cody McFadyen:
Abandoned.
Smoky Barrett (4th).
|
Cricket McRae:
Something
Borrowed, Something Bleu. Sophie
Mae Reynolds, Homecrafting (3rd).
|
Ana Menéndez: The
Last War.
|
Fern Michaels: Game
Over. Sisterhood (17th).
|
Christopher
G. Moore: Asia
Hand. Vincent Calvino (2nd).
|
Dale Moore: Friends
of the Deceased. Trials of
Katrina (1st).
|
Arthur Nersesian: Mesopotamia.
|
Chris Nickson:
The
Broken Token.
|
Sara Paretsky:
Hardball.
V. I. Warshawski (14th).
|
Henry Pavlak:
Return
to the Shadows.
|
Caro Peacock:
A
Family Affair. Liberty Lane (3rd).
|
Suzetta
Perkins: Deja
Vu.
|
Jim Priebe: Deadly
Hold-up. Art Fraser, Bridge (3rd).
|
Frederick
Ramsay: The
Eye of the Virgin. Ike Schwartz
(6th).
|
Kathy Reichs:
206
Bones. Temperance Brennan (12th).
|
Jacob Ritari:
Taroko
Gorge.
|
Andy Rivers:
Maxwell's
Silver Hammer.
|
J. D. Robb: Fantasy
in Death. Eve Dallas "In Death"
(37th).
|
Luís
Miguel Rocha: The
Holy Bullet.
|
David
Rosenfelt: New
Tricks. Andy Carpenter (7th).
|
Cathleen Ross:
Dirty
Sexy Murder.
|
David
Sakmyster: The
Pharos Objective. Morpheus
Initiative (1st).
|
Kitty Lee
Scott: Ode
to the Missing: The Heartless Betrayal.
|
Deborah Sharp:
Mama
Gets Hitched. Mace Bauer (3rd).
|
Zoe Sharp: Riot
Act. Charlie Fox (2nd).
|
Daniel Silva:
The
Defector. Gabriel Allon (9th).
|
Connie
Murray Slocum: Identity
Theft: It's Murder!.
|
Valerie
Stocking: A
Touch of Murder. Samantha Kern
(1st).
|
Matthew
Stokoe: Empty
Mile.
|
James L. Thane:
No
Place to Die.
|
Donald Thomas: Sherlock
Holmes and the King's Evil. Sherlock
Holmes Collection.
|
Lisa Unger: Die
for You.
|
Nicola Upson:
Angel
with Two Faces. Josephine Tey
(2nd).
|
Jennifer Vido:
Par
for the Course. Piper O'Donnell
(1st).
|
Per Wahloo and Maj Sjowall: The
Cop Killer. Martin Beck (9th).
|
Per Wahloo and Maj Sjowall: The
Terrorists. Martin Beck (10th).
|
Benjamin
Whitmer: Pike.
|
Peter Winkler:
Bridge
at the Enigma Club.
|
: . .
|
: . .
|
: . .
|